Menu
Home Page
Growing Together

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our School!

Senior Leadership Team

Sue Wright

Headteacher

Safeguarding and Child Protection Lead

Designated Person for Child Protection

Pupil Premium Leader

Professional Development Leader
Assessment Lead

Em McMurray
 

Deputy
Headteacher

Designated Person for Child Protection

Creative  Curriculum Leader
Environment Leader
Principle First Aider

Abby Constable

 

Assistant Headteacher

(Inclusion & SENCo)

Designated Person for Child Protection

Gifted and Talented

Educational Visits

Co-ordinator

Jenny Steward

Assistant Headteacher

(Inclusion & SENCo)

Designated Person for Child Protection

EAL Lead
NQT Leader

Millie Chapman

Assistant Headteacher

(Preschool, Early Years & KS1)

Bumblebees Class Teacher (FS)

Pupil Voice/

School Council

Phonics Leader

Will Emery

Assistant Headteacher
(KS2)

Wolves Class Teacher

(Year 6)

Educational Visits
Co-ordinator
Behaviour Lead

Foundation Stage
Ellie Spencer

Dragonflies Class Teacher

(FS)

NQT
Sarah Cowley FS

TA

Play Leader

Lisa Slough   FS Cover TA
Zubera Khan FS TA
Play Leader
KS1
Ellen Lewis Ladybirds Class
Teacher
(Year 1)
ICT Leader
Lizzie Gleek

Butterflies Class Teacher

(Year 1)

PE
Leader
Kathryne Hamilton

Newts Class
Teacher

(Year 2)

Geography Leader
Beccy Boyden Hedgehogs Class
Teacher
(Year 2)
Art & DT 
Leader
Anne McCusker Y1

TA

 Play Leader
Breakfast Club Play Leader

Sharon Birch Y1 TA
Play Leader
Laura Anderton Y1 TA
Play Leader
Shelley Slater Y2

TA

Play Leader

Tracey Ward Y2

TA

Play Leader

Megan Lee Y2 HLTA
MFL Support
Jo Newton
(Maternity Leave)
LKS1/2

TA/PP Support

Breakfast Club &

After School Club Play worker

Luke Shinn Whole School

Sports HLTA

After School Club Leader/ Playtime Leader

Lower KS2
Sophie Butcher Rabbits Class
Teacher
(Year 3)

RE & PSHE Leader

SMSC & School Values Leader

Anita Lawrence

Squirrels Class
Teacher

(Year 3)

Music Leader

Ellie North Owls Class Teacher
(Year 4)
NQT
Angela Bottiglieri Woodpeckers Class Teacher
(Year 4)

History Leader

RQT

Amanda
Reynolds
Y3 TA
Play Leader
Felicity Orange Y3 TA

Play Leader

Lynne Tasker Y3

HLTA

MFL Support

Lucie Halls Y4

TA

Play Leader

Rhian Cobb Y4

TA
Play Leader

Joanne
De Dominicis
Y4

 

Inclusion TA

Lunchtime Play Leader

 

Upper KS2
Alice Evans Badgers Class
Teacher
(Year 5)

English Shadow
MFL Leader
RQT

Jennie Conway

Foxes Class
Teacher & Pupil Premium Teacher

(Year 5)

Maths Leader
Kirsty Allen Foxes Class
Teacher
(Year 5)
Science Leader
Sally Day

Bears Class

Teacher
(Year 6)

English Leader

Claire Grain Y5

Inclusion TA

Lunchtime Play Leader

After School Club Leader

Stella Birch Y5

Inclusion TA

Lunchtime Play Leader

Breakfast Club Playworker

Zeena
Thompson

Y5 TA
Lunchtime Play Leader
Vanessa
Van de Peer
Y6

HLTA

Library Support

Jane Killick Y6

TA

 

School Support
Lisa Hubbard Inclusion & Family Support Worker

Mental Health Leader
Lead Lunchtime Play Leader

Principle First Aider

Sarah King

 

Pupil Premium 
Teacher

 

Pupil Premium Leader
 
Linda Ogilvie School Office School Business Manager
Nicola Ellender School Office Finance
Assistant
Marie Moroney   School Office School
 Administrator

Serena Wyer

 

School Office

 

School
Administrator

 

Shakera Jaby
 
School Office

 

Office
Admin

 

Andy Glover Site Team Caretaker
Preschool
Nina East Pre-school Pre-school
Leader
Emma Taylor Pre-school Pre-school
Deputy
Michelle Allen Pre-school Assistant
Practitioner
Cherry Lindley Pre-school Assistant
Practitioner
Ian Hayward Pre-school Assistant
Practitioner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Translate

Top