Menu
Jeavons Wood Primary School is currently closed for the Summer holidays. We look forward to welcoming all our children back on Wednesday 5th September 2018.
Home Page
Growing Together

Who's Who

me and meet the staff at our School!

Senior Leadership Team

Sue Wright

Headteacher

Safeguarding and Child Protection Lead

Designated Person for Child Protection

Pupil Premium Leader

Professional Development Leader

Em Flitton
 

Deputy
Headteacher

Designated Person for Child Protection

Environment Leader

Principle First Aider

Abby Constable

 

Assistant Headteacher

(Inclusion & SENCo)

Designated Person for Child Protection

Gifted and Talented

Educational Visits

Co-ordinator

Jenny Steward

 

Assistant Headteacher

(Inclusion & SENCo)

Designated Person for Child Protection

Gifted and Talented

Millie Chapman

Assistant Headteacher

(Preschool, Early Years & KS1)

Bumblebees Class Teacher (Foundation)

Pupil Voice/

School Council

Phonics Leader

Will Emery

Assistant Headteacher
(KS2)

Wolves Class Teacher

(Year 6)

PE Leader

Foundation Stage
Ellen Lewis

Dragonflies Class Teacher

(Foundation)

ICT Leader
     

 

Shelley Slater

 

FS

 

TA
Play Leader
Tracey Ward

FS

 

TA

 Play Leader

Emma Weldon FS

TA

Breakfast Club &

After School Club Play worker

KS1
Beccy Boyden

Ladybirds Class
Teacher
(Year 1)

Art & DT 
Leader

Lizzie Gleek

Butterflies Class Teacher

(Year 1)

PE
Leader
Kathryne Hamilton

Newts Class Teacher

(Year 2)

ICT Shadow

Sally Day

Hedgehogs Class Teacher

(Year 2)

Artsmark Leader

Maths Support
Year 2 Leader

Sharon Birch KS1

TA

Play Leader

Amanda
Reynolds

 

KS1
 

TA
Play Leader

Rhian Cobb

 

KS1

 

TA
Play Leader
Laura
Anderton
KS1

TA

Play Leader

Megan Lee KS1 HLTA
Lucie Halls KS1

TA

Play Leader

Lower KS2
Sophie Mellors

Rabbits Class
Teacher
(Year 3)

PSHE Leaders

Anita Lawrence

Squirrels Class Teacher

(Year 3)

Music Leader

Megan Hayman

Owls Class

Teacher
(Year 4)

Humanities (History, Geography & RE Leader)
    Woodpeckers Class Teacher
(Year 4)
 
Kirsty Allen Woodpeckers Class Teacher
(Year 4)
PE Support
Maths Support
Lynne Tasker LKS2

HLTA

MFL Support

Jo Newton

 

LKS2

TA

Breakfast Club &

After School Club Play worker

Luke Shinn LKS2

Sports HLTA

After School Club Leader

Claire Grain LKS2

Inclusion TA

Principle
First Aider

 

 

LKS2

TA
Play Leader

    LKS2

TA

Play Leader

Upper KS2
   

Badgers Class Teacher

(Year 5)

 

 

Jennie Conway

Foxes Class
Teacher

(Year 5)

 
Mark Pettit

Bears Class Teacher

(Year 6)

English Leader
Vanessa
Van de Peer
UKS2

HLTA

Library Support

Tyler Bennett UKS2

TA

Breakfast Club Leader

Play Leader

Jane Teale UKS2

TA

Breakfast Club & After School Club  Play Leader

Felicity Orange

UKS2

TA
Play Leader

Zeena
Thompson

UKS2

TA
Play Leader

School Support
Lisa Hubbard Inclusion & Family Support Worker

Lead Play Leader

Principle First Aider

 

 

     
Sarah King

 

Pupil Premium 
Teacher

 

Pupil Premium
Teacher
Linda Ogilvie School Office School Business Manager
Nicola Ellender School Office Finance
Assistant
Marie Moroney School Office School
 Administrator

Serena Wyer

 

School Office

 

School
Administrator

 

Shakera Jaby
 
School Office

 

Office
Admin

 

David Racher Site Team Caretaker
Zubera Khan Whole School TA
Play Leader
Jurate
Bumblauskiene
Site Team Cleaner
Diana Vaiciuliene   Site Team Cleaner
Rita Gvozdiene Site Team Cleaner
Preschool
Nina East Pre-school Pre-school
Leader
Nicola Zammit Pre-School Pre-school
Deputy
Michelle Allen Pre-school Assistant
Practitioner
Cherry Lindley Pre-school Assistant
Practitioner
Emma Taylor Pre-school Assistant
Practitioner
Ian Hayward Pre-school Assistant
Practitioner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Translate

Top