Menu
Home Page
Growing Together

Who's Who

and meet the staff at our School!

Senior Leadership Team

Sue Wright

Headteacher

Safeguarding and Child Protection Lead

Designated Person for Child Protection

Pupil Premium Leader

Professional Development Leader

Assessment Lead

Em Flitton
 

Deputy
Headteacher

Designated Person for Child Protection

Creative  Curriculum Leader
Environment Leader
Principle First Aider

Abby Constable

 

Assistant Headteacher

(Inclusion & SENCo)

Designated Person for Child Protection

Gifted and Talented

Educational Visits

Co-ordinator

Jenny Steward

 

Assistant Headteacher

(Inclusion & SENCo)

Designated Person for Child Protection

EAL Lead
NQT Leader

Millie Chapman

Assistant Headteacher

(Preschool, Early Years & KS1)

Bumblebees Class Teacher (Foundation)

Pupil Voice/

School Council

Phonics Leader

Will Emery

Assistant Headteacher
(KS2)

Wolves Class Teacher

(Year 6)

Educational Visits Co-ordinator
Behaviour Lead

Foundation Stage
Ellen Lewis

Dragonflies Class Teacher

(Foundation)

ICT Leader
     

 

Shelley Slater

 

Y1

 

TA
Play Leader
Tracey Ward

Y1

 

TA

 Play Leader

Emma Weldon FS

TA

Breakfast Club 
 Play Leader

KS1
Beccy Boyden

Ladybirds Class
Teacher
(Year 1)

Art & DT 
Leader

Lizzie Gleek

Butterflies Class Teacher

(Year 1)

PE
Leader
Kathryne Hamilton

Newts Class Teacher

(Year 2)

Humanities (History, Geog & RE) Leader

Sally Day

Owls Class Teacher

(Year 4)

Artsmark Leader

Maths Support
 

Sharon Birch Y1

TA

Play Leader

Amanda
Reynolds

 

Y2
 

TA
Play Leader

Rhian Cobb

 

Y3

 

TA
Play Leader
Laura
Anderton
Y3

TA

Play Leader

Megan Lee KS1 HLTA
MFL support
Lucie Halls Y3

TA

Play Leader

Lower KS2
Sophie Mellors

Badgers Class
Teacher
(Year 5)

PSHE Leader

SMSC & School Values Leader

Anita Lawrence

Squirrels Class Teacher

(Year 3)

Music Leader

Megan Hayman

Hedgehogs Class

Teacher
(Year 2)

Science Leader
Angela Bottiglieri Woodpeckers Class Teacher
(Year 4)
NQT
Kirsty Allen Foxes Class Teacher
(Year 5)
Maths Support
Lynne Tasker LKS2

HLTA

MFL Support

Jo Newton

 

LKS1/2

TA/PP Support

Breakfast Club &

After School Club Play worker

Luke Shinn KS1/2

Sports HLTA

After School Club Leader

Claire Grain Y5

Inclusion TA

Principle
First Aider

Play Leader

Alice Evans

Rabbits Class Teacher (Year 3)

NQT

Anne McCusker FS

 

TA

Play Leader

Upper KS2
Sarah Cowley FS

 

TA
Play Leader

Jennie Conway

Foxes Class
Teacher

(Year 5)

Pupil Premium
Mark Pettit

Bears Class Teacher

(Year 6)

English Leader
Vanessa
Van de Peer
UKS2

HLTA

Library Support

Tyler Bennett Y4

TA

Breakfast Club Leader

Play Leader

Jane Killick Y6

TA

Breakfast Club & After School Club  Play Leader

Felicity Orange

Y2

TA
Play Leader

Zeena
Thompson

Y5

TA
Play Leader

School Support
Lisa Hubbard Inclusion & Family Support Worker

Lead Play Leader

Principle First Aider

 

 

     
Sarah King

 

Pupil Premium 
Teacher

 

Pupil Premium
 
Linda Ogilvie School Office School Business Manager
Nicola Ellender School Office Finance
Assistant
Mairi Moroney   School Office School
 Administrator

Serena Wyer

 

School Office

 

School
Administrator

 

Shakera Jaby
 
School Office

 

Office
Admin

 

David Racher Site Team Caretaker
Zubera Khan FS TA
Play Leader
       
       
       
Preschool
Nina East Pre-school Pre-school
Leader
Nicola Zammit Pre-School Pre-school
Deputy
Michelle Allen Pre-school Assistant
Practitioner
Cherry Lindley Pre-school Assistant
Practitioner
Emma Taylor Pre-school Assistant
Practitioner
Ian Hayward Pre-school Assistant
Practitioner

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Translate

Top